Sunday, 28 February 2016

Ekkkjeng - what's that?

Mee Hong says it meaning in real E.X.A.M

*she'll kill me and blabbering before stab me by using her saliva*

"Do the best and let Allah do the rest."

I whispered to my dear self repeatedly.
Just everyday it took courage and perseverance
to hold on and hang in there
while whole body shivered and wondered - WHAT'S gonna happened if this or that occured?
I submit all to The Most Glorious and The Most Merciful
Him.

The freaking last two weeks were so stressful, dead, feeling like gasping man.
It was like
"OMG what was I've learnt all this while for this semester?!"

Heartbeat getting fast like crazy
like bursting BUFFF!
But hey what the hell if I be like that instead of being chill and cool like
"Hey, it's just exam not you going to have a major operation between life and death so nothing big deal right? Relax. Breathe."

Err actually it do between life and death literally right? Look, a student needs to success in his study so that he could secure his desire job and then buy Nissan Skyline GTR  and own a luxury bungalow with perfect fully furnished, huge swimming pool, high-end home theater  -havoc right bahahaha 

Simple. Start from NOW.

Ok back to the story, where were we? LOL.
Nine subjects minus co-curriculum so now there's eight subjects to be revised and go through from A to Z
Yes I repeat from A to Z starting with introduction of theory of communication, introduction of principle communication networking, translate that mixing bilingual of notes for writing for new media blablablablabla

*sigh and fainted*

Not to mention with final editing of report and editing of assignments. I turned zombie, not sleep for the whole day from early night till dawn settling editing solely. Lucky to have my b.a.b.i LOL

Bagiku Awak Begitu Istimewa don't bash me guys.

*creepy I tell chuuuu*

but do I have choices? BIG NO. That's it. There were so much on this thought at the moment.

Frightened. Yeah not me the only one to felt it but them the others that took RA72 program.

Two weeks was so long to finish those crazy three hours for every each examination papers exclude one paper - Public Speaking which was one and half hour duration. That one was once had battle with 80% coursework.

"Kau Rasa?" You think? 

gagagagagagagappppp baq hang 

All in all believe it or not - I did it! Yeah I did it man! OMG all praises to Him, alhamdulillah.
Though lots of things happened a year back than (I even DID NOT want it to happened) yet to see in different point of view or perspective, I survived :)

This won't happened with the blessing and wills of Him truly speaking. And now up to next level and have to see it will never easy to achieve something big unless with great effort and patient and more. The most important part is to maintain, being the top and creme de la creme. 

"Gulp"

Ok chill.

oh jassssduuuwiittt! -Nike's wise word :)

#justdoit

Gang public speaking of coz with Mee Hong, Shrul the keyy-L boy, Aiman the local of Perth..lisian, Kama hispter, Leyla oh Leyla, Mai the mak-mak kinda one and  Mek  *wink*
Future of Prof Farid explaining theory thingy (you owe me loads of choc man)
the boys with most famous and hot prof madya aziz satar 
over counting wives bahahahaha *silau*

Us housemates exclude that attention seeker dudes at the back. 
So dramatism 
BM exam day at kubeng gajoh 
ok guys enough with shot now let's step into that freaking hall face with writing for new media



Guys let's hentam kromo ekjeng jap lagi ye set!



Wrong face expression during examination's day



my b.a.b.i so lovely in baju kurung haks

Saturday, 20 February 2016

Appreciate Love



Love manifests itself in different way

though it's all up to us to interpret - L.O.V.E



In my own definition of 'Love' means -pure, beautiful and miracle (just popping out of my mind the moment I am writing this)



Love is subjective as different people might have their own perspective or opinion about love.

There would be a girl that mad in love with 'sugar daddy' ops! (for example)

Or perhaps a girl having affair with a married man and she doesn't care at all though would be the second wife

as long as the man would be by her side 24/7 not to mention had well prepared with a luxury fully furnished condominium and a brand new Nissan Skyline r34 for her.



*phewww*



but for the sake of love - anything for you bayyybeee



so love is in the air going high high and high!



Otherwise there's no the saying of "LOVE IS BLIND" or the lovers are the blind actually?



Point is, love could be in any form and as mentioned before, love manifests itself in different way so what I can say here, appreciate it as you won't never know when you are out of time. We're just borrowed and at the end of time everything will gone. That's for sure peeps.



So cherish the moment right now and appreciate the love by keep spreading the love by spending the time with loved ones this weekend for instance.



Got it?



Mucho love mmmwaahh!


Thursday, 18 February 2016

That Magic Word

A cute teenage girl came in her cuter's lecturer room.

No, not for the discussion thingy either about the all dissatisfaction that be kept in the girl's mind just to waiting the right moment to speak out loud to that cuter lecturer than the girl.

pehe dok ni?

Make it short, the girl entered the room to buy the brand new book of Interpersonal Communication by who?

that writer of course!

So, once the girl settled with the purchasing and ready to step outta the room the cuter lecturer than her said out of the blue

"Congrats."

Luckily, the girl fast loading to catch up what was the subject refer to of the saying of that 'congrats'.
She with full of smile on her face with a little pimple due to missing her Queen of da Zadora El Merinque (where is that country actually?)mommy damn so badly cause you know it is still the first week that the girl just started class for semester tu two.

So itu perkara norrrrmal kan kan? Kasi chance ah ye!

Ok we continue the story back again..

Where were we just now? Oh this is because of you mom.

So the girl smiled and felt so high.

Maigad is that can?

Okay we try once again.

So the girl smiled and replied gratefully with the magic word before she leaving the room with

Thank you :)

p/s: you know who is that cute girl right? But that cuter lecturer than the girl? Oh better the girl only knows cause she is super cute than you I bet.

Night world and have a nice day ahead

mucho love

colorful of life as these beautiful of flower make my heart always thinking of you my biyuuutipul mommy that crazy with bunga kembang pukul sploh :)


Tuesday, 16 February 2016

My Dear Salman Faris (Cutie Next Door)

Maka bermulalah pengembaraan semester dua!

Straight to the point - first class was Innovation and Creative Skills

Guess siapakah gerangan yang mengajar tadi?

My ex bhahaha!

Ex-rps (rakan pembimbing siswa) named En.Maskor

All in all I just can't say as it was only the very beginning and will update and pour out all what I go through coming soon- so beware

*wink*

.
.
.
.
.
.
Okay frankly, I just need sometimes to adjust well I mean everything for my good sake too pheww...
Yeah adjusting which is kinda hard to make it but have to. Imagine that I had for more than a month of semester break so am writing this in post-semester-break-mood :(

Mama..I miss you damn so much
missing to be your private driver - drive you every morning to the work
cooking whatever my fav dishes - spaghetti, macaroni, choc cake, nasi cicoh budu with ikang singgang  uhhhh scrumptious bayybehh

**srrrp**


Muhammad Salman Al-Farisi - guy next my door that never fails to melt my heart
his cheeky voice, sulking like silly lady maigad, longing for the calling every time he out his house

"aunty...?ah kak...? ah kak..."

Oh man how can't I refuse to attend to this sweetheart? He's such a cutie pie that shine my day though

Hard to move on seriously even he's just only the kid of next door sobs :(

It's the bonding and LOVE that matter uh plisss don't grow up too fast my darling.

Ah kak cayangggg Salman! and of course aunty Queen your always best friend.

*sigh*

p/s: had phoned and talk to him just evening and to my concern that he has fever though missing so dearly of me haks haks. Well his teeth is coming out but I bet deep in his heart that he's missing me and da bibik right Salman? You just don't know how to put into words right baby? My mom said that and yeah it make sense.

I just love this cutie so much lillahi taala. May he be a good son to his parents and always be a sweetheart.
Exclude being a hot and player that one I would teach my way if it happened.


Horse riding with Ah Kak :)
Muahhh ciket kat reader yang sudi terjah ke sini Salman




Ah Kak Su aka bibik nak igit eeee larikkkk! Gila bapak bingit telinga bila budak ni jerit doyyyyy




Nak ball? Saiyyang dulu! And he without doubt did it  awww 
Awek wekwekwekwek *blerghhh* 



Percayalah I lafff you more than Ah Kak kalau awak bawa saya round naik basikal ni -Salman 
Last day of our play time together at late evening :(
uai aju2 ampai okok sena apa alam aju sekuntum unga ina (Salman's song get it understood by yourself kay.)
thanks for reading everybody! Muuuuuwaahh from Ah Kak Salman  <3

Monday, 15 February 2016

Trendy Jumpsuits


You jump I jump- eh please bear that that this is not about Jack and Rose
So sit properly kay?
okay.

Yeah you read it well - trendy jumpsuit would be the entry today. So before further, let me reminisce my sweet childhood memories

*smokes*

Once when I was the cutest kid in the town ops! My beloved Queen of heart 
oh I mean my dear beautiful mommy would dress me up with red dress, jumpsuit, cheongsam etc
plus with sunglass and I was like a princess of Genovia from planet of Zadora.

*please don't ask where on earth is that place coz I don't know swear!) 

A happy fashion victim with her pre-school maths exercise book 
Just pooh my forever fav bear and jumpsuit 
Me, Cheongsam and my hired boyfriend eheh! *Im dead if he knows about me posting this up here sorry dude* 

*wink*


wait, what on earth is actually I'm rambling on about now?
if you are a lady, then you better finish reading this till end 
cause this is between life and death. Okay, it's just exaggerate perhaps but it's very..very and very important
when it regards us especially- the women.

Okay, chill ladies oh come on. I bet that you guys will become attracted to know about 
okay I give the clue alright?

the letter begins with.. F

err not that word F*ck haha no no ladies and gentlemen..mind the word 

Someone might smack me down so alright alright I'll tell y'all just be breath guys! Or should I give what is F about or otherwise you still be puzzled what the fucking F is about.

*tehehehe*
F stands for FASHION girls..uh come on! its F.A.S.H.I.O.N !!!  #sleekwhite
Jumpsuit girls, jumpsuit! Okay chill..to be honest I have no idea what it is jumpsuit thingy uh whatever but before I know what the things is really, it is best assumed in my head that jumpsuit is something to do with swimming suit. Damn it.

As I grow matured and more beautiful ehem! I have slightly have passion about fashion and here we go to be exact the trendy jumpsuits which appropriate to us- the ladies to at least one in our wardrobe okay! White would be one of nice color as it represents genuine and clean besides reflects the wearer of the day. Can't you see the shine bright oh man I think I suit perfectly in this jumpsuit even if not to the office to the lecture class. Beat you dear beloved beutipul lecturer tehehehe.

*peace*

This style is called as The Monochrome - okay I just bear of its name. Or maybe we could name our future cutest child in the world -Monochrome? Chill, it's just a two cent suggestion peeps! But hey, this trendy outfit is perfect for a career woman who wants to be looked elegant and sophisticated yet professional.
Remember M.O.N.O.C.H.R.O.M.E okay?
We girls should know this trend to look fashionable bayybehhh coz we women are so worthy

This last one of trendy and stylish of swimming suit jumpsuit that can't get out of my mind now is this one.
I lavvvit I lavvvit the first moment my eyes saw this suit! Maigad it's even more fab if I were the model donning this kinda clothes! I just fall in love oh what happened to me mommy!

If I were a successful career lady...If money just not the barrier and loads as if it are loads as the leaves on the big shady tree if just I am
*phew*

All in all, appearance is a major thing not only to men but women for sure. So puhhhlease open up our mind including me myself to be up-to-date with latest fashion not so over dress if you get what I mean
Would you just let people cursing all the day of your sloppy and messy dress.

"Look! What an outdated is her dull dress, like a Christmas tree I bet my grandma's taste of fashion way too high than her gosh."

*giggles like devil*

If I were the girl wearing that dull Christmas tree dress, hmm I'll punch their faces and run with full of my heart!

Be passion with fashion and you find therapy and happiness with it :)

Mucho love and goodnight and all the best to myself for first day of semester two tomorrow hahahaha!

Why so serious? No, this is no serious this is smart of Earth Tones with  pure white  blazer